Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

 Senior Leadership Team

 
Name

Position

Mr C Birtles Headteacher
Mrs M Ward Deputy Headteacher
Miss L McAnally Assistant Headteacher
Mrs N Smith               Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Reception

 

Name                           Position
Mrs S Brind Class RB  Year Group Leader 
Ms A Hort                               TA
Mrs I Charidza Class RC
Mrs C Sturgess TA
Mrs N Foley Class RF
Mrs L Wood TA

 

Year 1 

 

Name

Position                                                     

Mrs N Smith 

Class 1S Year Group Leader

Mrs K Watras             

TA

Mrs A Davies

Class 1D

Mrs A Hubbard                   

TA

Mrs A Obende                      

Class 1O

Mrs A Cantwell , Mrs J Lochowska   

 

TA

 

 

Year 2

 

Name                                                                    Position                                                                         
Miss N Hayes                     Class 2H/Year Group Leader
Miss K Grey Class 2G
Mrs S Darbro/Mrs S Lafferty Class 2DL
Mrs K Beasley, Mrs J Hadley, Mrs M Bilham TA's

 

Year 3

 

Name  Position                                                      
Mrs R Ignatov                                     Class 3I Year Group Leader
Miss K Theakston/ Ms L Keyworth Class 3TB
Miss C East Class 3E
Mrs N Cook HLTA/TA

 

Year 4

 

Name Position                                    
Miss S Barnett                    Class 4B Year Group Leader
Miss L Nixon Class 4C
Miss L Underwood Class 4U
Mrs J Heudebourck TA

 

Year 5

 

Name Position                                           
Mrs V Harris Class 5H Year Group Leader
Mrs A Edwards (maternity cover)/Mrs L French Class 5VF
Mr J Lovell Class 5L
Mrs L McGinley TA

 

Year 6

 

Name                                  Position                                    
Miss L Crofton Class 6C Year Group Leader
Miss L McAnally Class 6M
Miss S Barry Class 6B
Mrs J Sharp HLTA/TA

 

 Other Teachers

 

Name                                      

Position                                                   

Ms M Hall                                           

SENCo

Support Staff

HLTA's

 

Name   Position                      
Mrs C Auvache      HLTA
Mrs C Cook          HLTA
Mrs L Hills HLTA
Mrs J Sharp HLTA
Mrs T Thompson HLTA
Mrs T Walsh HLTA

 

Cover Supervisors

 

Name                          Position                           
Mrs N Hudson Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Stephens Cover Supervisor

 

 Other Support Staff

 

Name               Position            
Mr M Keiller Sports Coach

 Learning Support Assistants

 

Name                                                  

Position                                                    

Mrs J Baker                                 

LSA

Mrs M Roskilly

LSA

Mrs S Ross

LSA

Mrs S Wiseman

LSA

Mrs Z Mazurkiewicz

LSA

Mrs J Perry

LSA

Mrs M Adams

LSA

Mrs A Mensah

LSA

Miss N Kaur

LSA

   

 

 

 

 

 

Office Based Staff

 

Name                              Position                                
Mrs J Edwards Office Manager
Mrs A Castellette Finance Manager
Miss S Gray  Pupil Support Officer
Mrs J Roche Network Manager
Miss N Smith              Assistant Finance Officer

 

Site Staff

 

Name Position          
Mr L Bugeja Site Manager

 

 Midday Assistants

 

Name                                                  

Position                                                     

Mrs M McManus                              

KS1 Midday Supervisor

Mrs N Puddle

Midday Assistant

Mrs N Power

Midday Assistant

Mrs S Garner

Midday Assistant

Mrs L Mead

Midday Assistant

Mrs Z Baruwa

Midday Assistant

Ms L Nelder

Midday Assistant

Mrs L Szalajko

Midday Assistant

Top