Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 Senior Leadership Team

 
Name

Position

Mr C Birtles Executive Headteacher
Mrs M Ward  Head of School
Miss L McAnally Assistant Headteacher
Mrs N Smith Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Reception

 

Name                             Position
Mrs G Ellender Class RE   Year group Leader
Ms A Hort TA
Mrs I Charidza Class RC
Mrs V Peacock TA
Mrs N Foley Class RF
Mrs L Wood TA

 

Year 1 

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs S Brind     Class 1B Year group Leader
Mrs K Watras / Mrs J Perry TA
Mrs A Davies Class 1D
Mrs A Hubbard TA
Miss K Jones Class 1J
Mrs A Cantwell / Mrs P Oliver TA

 

Year 2

 

Name  Position                                                    
Miss N Hayes                           Class 2H Year group Leader
Mrs E Young TA
Miss K Grey Class 2G
Mrs M Casson TA
Mrs S Darbro/ Mrs S Lafferty Class 2DL
Mrs C Robson TA

Year 3

 

Name       Position                                                    
Mrs A Venables (currently on maternity leave) Mrs L French                         Class 3V Year group Leader
Mrs L Whitwood TA Admin shared
Mr C Smith Class 3S
Mrs D Stanley, Mrs J Lochowska, Mrs N Hudson TA
Mrs E Chadwick Class 3C
Mrs L Whitwood TA Admin shared

 

Year 4 

 

Name  Position                                                          
Mrs R Ignatov                                 Class 4I Year group Leader
Mrs L Whitwood TA Admin shared
Mr Brennan Class 4CB
Mrs L Whitwood TA Admin shared
Miss N Collier Class 4SB
Mrs N Cook, Mrs K Beasley TA

Year 5 

 

Name                 Position                                                   
Mrs V Harris                          Class 5H Year group Leader
Mrs L Strange TA Admin shared
Ms K Theakston/ Ms L Burton Class 5B
Mrs J Sharp, Mrs L McGinley TA
Miss E Doyle Class 5D
Mrs L Strange TA Admin shared

Year 6 

 

Name  Position                                                   
Miss L Crofton                         Class 6C  Year group Leader
Mrs L Strange TA Admin shared
Miss A Webb Class 6W
Mrs J Heudebourke, Mrs J Perry, Mrs C Sturgess TA
Miss S Barnett Class 6B
Mrs L Strange TA Admin shared

 Other Teachers

Name                                         Position                                                   
Miss T North                  SENCo
Mrs L French PPA/PPF/Teacher (Currently covering maternity cover in 3V)
Mrs K Riordan PPA/PPF/Teacher
Miss L Hodgson PPA/PPF/Teacher

Support Staff

 

HLTA's

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs K Cassidy                          HLTA
Mrs N Cook                        HLTA
Mrs L Hills HLTA
Mrs J Sharp  HLTA
Mrs Y Steward HLTA

Cover Supervisors

 

Name Position                                                   
Mrs K Stephens                        Cover Supervisor
Mrs T Walsh Cover Supervisor

 Other Support Staff

Name 
Mrs T Thompson
Mr L Wojcik                     

 Learning Support Assistants

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs J Baker                              LSA
Mrs M Roskilly LSA
Mrs S Ross LSA
Mrs S Wiseman

LSA

Miss G Clark LSA
Mrs Z Mazurkiewicz LSA
Mrs J Perry LSA
Mrs Adams LSA

 

 

 

Office Based Staff

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs A Castellette                      Finance Manager
Mrs J Edwards Office Manager
Mrs S Gray Pupil Support Officer
Mrs J Roche Network Manager
Mrs N Smith Finance Assistant

Site Staff 

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mr L Bugeja                               Site Manager

 Midday Assistants

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs M McManus                           KS1 Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Adams Midday Assistant
Mrs A Fryt-Santos Midday Assistant
Mrs A Abraham Midday Assistant
Miss R Stanton Midday Assistant
Mrs L Mead Midday Assistant
Mrs Z Baruwa Midday Assistant

Top