Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 Senior Leadership Team

 
Name

Position

Mr C Birtles Headteacher
Mrs M Ward Deputy Headteacher
Miss L McAnally Assistant Headteacher
Mrs N Smith Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Birtles Inclusion Manager (Currently supporting a Diocesan School)

 

 

Reception

 

Name                             Position
Mrs G Ellender Class RE   Year group Leader
Ms L Wood TA
Mrs A Obende Class RLC
Mrs V Peacock TA
Mrs A Davies Class RD
Mrs A Hort TA

 

Year 1 

 

Name  Position                                                   
Miss S Dashfiled       Class 1D Year group Leader
Mrs A Hubbard TA
Miss E Sinclair Class 1S
Mrs K Watras / Mrs Lochowska TA
Miss K Jones Class 1J
Mrs A Cantwell / Mrs P Oliver TA

 

Year 2

 

Name  Position                                                    
Miss N Hayes                           Class 2H Year group Leader
Mrs E Young TA
Miss M Barden Class 2B
Mrs M Casson TA
Mrs S Darbro Class 2D
Mrs C Robson TA

Year 3

 

Name       Position                                                    
Mrs A Venables                          Class 3V Year group Leader
Mrs D Stanley TA
Mr C Smith Class 3S
Mrs K Beasley    TA
Mr D Turton Class 3T
Mrs N Cook TA

Year 4 

 

Name  Position                                                          
Mrs V Harris                                   Class 4H Year group Leader
Mrs L Whitwood TA
Mr Brennan Class 4CB
Mrs Z Mazurkiewicz TA
Miss S Barnett Class 4SB
Mrs J Harrington TA

Year 5 

 

Name                 Position                                                   
Mr T Butler                           Class 5B Year group Leader
Mrs P Archer TA
Miss R Philpot Class 5P
Mrs L Strange TA
Miss E Doyle Class 5D
Mrs N Hudson TA

Year 6 

 

Name  Position                                                   
Miss L Crofton                         Class 6C  Year group Leader
Mrs L McGinley TA
Miss A Webb Class 6W
Mrs J Sharp TA
Mrs R Ignatov Class 6I
Mrs J Heudebourck TA

 Other Teachers

Name                                         Position                                                   
Miss T North                  Acting SENCo
Mrs L French PPA/PPF/Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs S Lafferty PPA/PPF/Teacher
Miss N Collier PPA/PPF/Teacher

Support Staff

 

HLTA's

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs K Cassidy                          HLTA
Mrs N Cook                        HLTA
Mrs L Hills HLTA
Mrs J Sharp  HLTA
Mrs Y Steward HLTA

Cover Supervisors

 

Name Position                                                   
Mrs K Stephens                        Cover Supervisor
Mrs T Walsh Cover Supervisor

 Other Support Staff

Name 
Mrs T Thompson
Mr L Wojcik                     

 Learning Support Assistants

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs J Baker                              LSA
Mrs M Roskilly LSA
Mrs S Ross LSA
Mrs S Wiseman

LSA

Miss G Clark LSA
   

 

 

 

Office Based Staff

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs A Castellette                      Finance Manager
Mrs J Edwards Office Manager
Mrs S Gray Pupil Support Officer
Mrs J Roche Network Manager
Mrs N Smith Finance Assistant

Site Staff 

 

Name  Position                                                   
Mr L Bugeja                               Site Manager
Mr  J McGinley Assistant Site Manager

 Midday Assistants

Name  Position                                                   
Mrs M McManus                           KS1 Midday Supervisor
Mrs V Healy KS2 Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Adams Midday Assistant
Mrs M Canario Midday Assistant
Mrs L McCarthy Midday Assistant
Mrs C McKenna Midday Assistant
Mrs L Mead Midday Assistant
Mrs D Millane Midday Assistant

Top